Prohibited substances are defined as commercially available products or substances including foods, cosmetics and alleged health care products that contain illegal drug (including hemp/marihuana )or their derivatives or active ingredients. (emphasis supplied). The relevant portion of the Administrative Manual – Article 8L as amended is annexed hereto as Exhibit B. 18. The new policies and procedures challenged herein are contrary to New York State Labor Law Section 201-d(2)(b). 19. That section provides: Unless otherwise provided by law, it shall be unlawful for any employer or employment agency to refuse to hire, employ or license, or to discharge from employment or otherwise discriminate against an individual in compensation, promotion or terms, conditions or privileges of employment because of: an individual's legal use of consumable products prior to the beginning or after the conclusion of the employee's work hours, and off of the employer's premises and without use of the employer's equipment or other property; (emphasis supplied) 20. The new policies and procedures challenged herein restrict completely legal off-duty conduct and impose additional grounds and criteria for discipline whereby completely legal off-duty conduct that does not affect or impair the performance of job duties has been