Correct but web found that it is not completely 900913. In order to get a double inside an integer column the coordinates are multiplied buen 100 in planet_osm_nodes table. That was why we were getting wrong coordinates.
Thanks for the help. El 11/07/2013 13:14, "Peter Körner" <osm-li...@mazdermind.de> escribió: > > Hi > > by default they are in EPSG:900913, which is the deprecated name of EPSG:3857: http://spatialreference.org/ref/sr-org/6864/ > > Peter > > Am 11.07.2013 09:59, schrieb natalia aznar nuñez: >> >> Good morning. >> I am having troubles with the osm2pgsql. I would like to use the tables >> of nodes, ways and relations, and I don't know in which projection they are. >> I hope you can help me, I will be very thankful for your help. >> Natalia. >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> dev mailing list >> dev@openstreetmap.org >> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev >> > > > _______________________________________________ > dev mailing list > dev@openstreetmap.org > http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev
_______________________________________________ dev mailing list dev@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev