Le lundi 18 novembre 2013 20:29:07, Robb K. Wright a écrit : > I haven't been able to get either -wrapdateline or -datelineoffset to > alter the coords. As far as I can figure out, the -wrapdateline option > only operates on features that actually intersect the 180 line, so using > it doesn't alter my coords since mine are only on either side. I'm just > trying to shift any polys <-180 to be have long +360. Here's a sample > shape if anybody wants to take a swing: > http://branewright.org/test/test_file.zip
Robb, I can think of 2 ways : - doing an intermediate reprojection to EPSG:3857, and then reprojecting the result to EPSG:4326. ogr2ogr tmp.shp test5.shp -t_srs EPSG:3857 ogr2ogr test5_shifted.shp tmp.shp -t_srs EPSG:4326 - with GDAL 1.10 and Spatialite 4.0, using the spatialite ST_Shift_Longitude() function : ogr2ogr test5_shifted.shp test5.shp -dialect sqlite \ -sql "select ST_Shift_Longitude(geometry) as GEOMETRY, * from test5" Even -- Geospatial professional services http://even.rouault.free.fr/services.html _______________________________________________ gdal-dev mailing list gdal-dev@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/gdal-dev