Hi Andrea, Can you provide more details on how to get GeoServer to deliver a 16bit GeoTIFF? I've tried using both WMS and WCS services, but I keep getting an 8 bit format returned from GeoServer. My data store is 16 bit elevation data. Can you help with this? FYI, we'd really like to use GeoServer, but we really need to get the 16 bit data out in order to continue working with GeoServer. Regards, Debbie
-- View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.n6.nabble.com/Elevation-WMS-tp4640677p4985339.html Sent from the GeoServer - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Live Security Virtual Conference Exclusive live event will cover all the ways today's security and threat landscape has changed and how IT managers can respond. Discussions will include endpoint security, mobile security and the latest in malware threats. http://www.accelacomm.com/jaw/sfrnl04242012/114/50122263/ _______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users