I am in the process of deploying a newly installed (geo)server, and have hit an odd problem. The new system is a complete refresh (OS, postgreSQL, Java, Tomcat, ...), but I don't think most of these changes are relevant. The old system is running geoServer 2.4.2, and the new one uses 2.5.2. Both have identical layer and style definitions configured, and otherwise have similar setups. When I pull a specific PNG based tile from the old system the size is about half that from the new system with the exact same query/result. Does anyone have any suggestions on places to check to find why there is such a notable difference in the results?
Thanks - Tom ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Meet PCI DSS 3.0 Compliance Requirements with EventLog Analyzer Achieve PCI DSS 3.0 Compliant Status with Out-of-the-box PCI DSS Reports Are you Audit-Ready for PCI DSS 3.0 Compliance? Download White paper Comply to PCI DSS 3.0 Requirement 10 and 11.5 with EventLog Analyzer http://pubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/clk?id=154622311&iu=/4140/ostg.clktrk _______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users