request=GetFeature&service=wfs&version=1.1.0&outputFormat=application/json&typeName=gns:pg_borehole_view&srsName=EPSG:4326&cql_filter=INTERSECTS(shape,
POLYGON((171.05712890625 -41.459195379507065, 174.00146484375
-43.468867614829236, 172.79296875 -44.8714427501659, 169.541015625
-42.827638636242284, 171.05712890625 -41.459195379507065)))
With header:
Content-Type: application/x-www-form-urlencoded
is returning an empty feature collection. A WMS Getmap with the same CQL_Filter
returns the expected results.
At first I thought there might be issue with getfeature and POST but
request=GetFeature&service=wfs&version=1.1.0&outputFormat=application/json&typeName=gns:pg_borehole_view&srsName=EPSG:4326&cql_filter=bh_id
IN (5,6)
works as expected.
I am puzzled. Geoserver is 2.11 and tried it both window and Linux versions. Do
I need more encoding?
Notice: This email and any attachments are confidential and may not be used,
published or redistributed without the prior written consent of the Institute
of Geological and Nuclear Sciences Limited (GNS Science). If received in error
please destroy and immediately notify GNS Science. Do not copy or disclose the
contents.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Check out the vibrant tech community on one of the world's most
engaging tech sites, Slashdot.org! http://sdm.link/slashdot
_______________________________________________
Geoserver-users mailing list
Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net
https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users