Im trying to make a WMS Request using OpenLayers3, with a OSM Base map (EPSG:3857). The raster data on geoserver is on EPSG:32629.
Somehow(?!) my setup worked fine till recently. The raster image correctly appeared on the map even with different projections. After the update to 2.15.2 my layers are no longer displayed. I traced the problem to a reprojection issue but couldn't quite figure it out. my request is basically: var untiled = new ol.layer.Image({ source: new ol.source.ImageWMS({ ratio: 1, url: 'http://mygeo/geoserver/ws/wms', params: { 'FORMAT': 'image/png', 'VERSION': '1.1.1', "LAYERS": 'ws:myraster' } }) }); i've tried setting the 'SRS' parameter on the request (adding it to the params) but OL forces the 3857. On the geoserver, the raster layer is configured with both native and declared SRS with 32629 and "Force Declared". Any Thoughts that might help ? Regards
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users