Dear all, I am new to Geoserver and I am testing possibilities of use of Geoserver's app-schema plug-in for our data. Does this plug-in support reprojection? I mean if user can change the CRS in WFS response using parameter srsName in request?
When I try it on my testing service, it seems it does not work. In the response there is correct (required) coor. system in srsName attribute, but the coordinates themselves did not change (they are still in the native crs): <gml:Point srsName="http://www.opengis.net/def/crs/EPSG/0/3045"> <gml:pos>14.4567 48.889</gml:pos> </gml:Point> So I would need to know if the problem is just on my side and I can find the solution, or if this functionality is not supported. Tank you in advance for help. Veronika Kusova
_______________________________________________ Geoserver-users mailing list Please make sure you read the following two resources before posting to this list: - Earning your support instead of buying it, but Ian Turton: http://www.ianturton.com/talks/foss4g.html#/ - The GeoServer user list posting guidelines: http://geoserver.org/comm/userlist-guidelines.html If you want to request a feature or an improvement, also see this: https://github.com/geoserver/geoserver/wiki/Successfully-requesting-and-integrating-new-features-and-improvements-in-GeoServer Geoserver-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geoserver-users