Hi Paulo, Have you tried g.region -d ?
ciao milton 2009/12/30 Paolo Cavallini <cavall...@faunalia.it> > Hi all. > If I zoom to a small map full of nulls, with only a non-nulla area on one > side, and > zoom back to the full extent, I do not see the difference: > === > > g.region zoom=los_175_...@paolo > > g.region -p > projection: 99 (Transverse Mercator) > zone: 0 > datum: rome40 > ellipsoid: international > north: 4834913.78536118 > south: 4821192.33020234 > west: 1668983.89916058 > east: 1685595.88381969 > nsres: 100.156607 > ewres: 100.07219674 > rows: 137 > cols: 166 > cells: 22742 > > g.region zoom=...@permanent > > g.region -p > projection: 99 (Transverse Mercator) > zone: 0 > datum: rome40 > ellipsoid: international > north: 4834913.78536118 > south: 4821192.33020234 > west: 1668983.89916058 > east: 1685595.88381969 > nsres: 100.156607 > ewres: 100.07219674 > rows: 137 > cols: 166 > cells: 22742 > === > Where am I wrong? > All the best. > -- > Paolo Cavallini: http://www.faunalia.it/pc > _______________________________________________ > grass-user mailing list > grass-user@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user >
_______________________________________________ grass-user mailing list grass-user@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user