Hi Gabriel, I would be surprised if the data range is exported incorrectly (if you left autodetection of the data type to export to). Did you check the range of the data with: gdalinfo -mm F101992_c.tif ? Maybe it is just a display issue cause for example ArcGIS might just estimates the rangeā¦
See otherwise also examples here for compatibility: https://grass.osgeo.org/grass76/manuals/r.out.gdal.html Cheers Stefan From: grass-user <grass-user-boun...@lists.osgeo.org> On Behalf Of Gabriel Cotlier Sent: mandag 9. september 2019 07:44 To: grass-user <grass-user@lists.osgeo.org>; Markus Metz <markus.metz.gisw...@gmail.com>; Nikos Alexandris <n...@nikosalexandris.net>; Veronica Andreo <veroand...@gmail.com> Subject: [GRASS-user] question exporting from grass GeoTif files Dear grass users, I got after intercallibrarion the following layer (with a correct Range of data: min = -0.3458 max = 61.9423 ) whats is the recommended way to get it exported out of grass to be opened in ArcGIS, conserving the range. When i do : [image.png] but, when I open the exported layer in ArcGIS the Range of values in modified... Thanks a lot for your help. Kid regards Gabriel [https://ipmcdn.avast.com/images/icons/icon-envelope-tick-round-orange-animated-no-repeat-v1.gif]<https://www.avast.com/sig-email?utm_medium=email&utm_source=link&utm_campaign=sig-email&utm_content=webmail&utm_term=icon> Virus-free. www.avast.com<https://www.avast.com/sig-email?utm_medium=email&utm_source=link&utm_campaign=sig-email&utm_content=webmail&utm_term=link>
_______________________________________________ grass-user mailing list grass-user@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user