Just to feed back... Fofana sorted a solution for me (thanks Fofana!) Now I open the shape file in QGIS and just re-export as .gpx
Then the customise colour option is visible again in JOSM when I load the gpx. P On Wed, May 20, 2015 at 10:21 AM, fofana <fofana.13b...@gmail.com> wrote: > hi Pete, > Is it possible that you just send me two or three of your points? I'm > trying to verify this in my josm? because I know normally you can > customize colors, > > Fofana. > > Cheers, > > Le 20/05/2015 09:10, Pete Masters a écrit : > > Hi all, > > > > We are editing data in to OSM from Central African Republic. The > > process is fine, but the points are rendered in JOSM in a really light > > grey - very hard to see. The customise colour option is missing when > > we right click on the layer. > > > > Is there any way to customise the appearance of these points? It would > > make the process a lot quicker (and easier on the eyes!) > > > > Cheers, > > > > -- > Fofana B. Bazo > Volontaire International > de la Francophonie > Lomé/Togo > > > _______________________________________________ > HOT mailing list > HOT@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot > -- *Pete Masters* Missing Maps Project Coordinator +44 7921 781 518 missingmaps.org <http://www.missingmaps.org/> *@pedrito1414* <https://twitter.com/TheMissingMaps> *@theMissingMaps* <https://twitter.com/TheMissingMaps> *facebook.com/MissingMapsProject* <https://www.facebook.com/MissingMapsProject>
_______________________________________________ HOT mailing list HOT@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot