Hi all, I've asked this person to not send multiple messages. Please keep the thread attached to this one message for now.
-Ian (as moderator of imports@) On Sat, Jul 21, 2018 at 3:54 PM Bas Mooz <basm...@hotmail.com> wrote: > Hi, I found some stadium errors on OpenStreetMap through > www.worldofstadiums.com, do I mail it the right way now? > I heard that you can fix these errors if I should mail you, is that true? > Here are stadium errors which could use > a update to make the OSM stadium section even better (thank you very much > for the updates already): > > Missing stadiums: > > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/23.36023/85.85043&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/26.88416/81.05880&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/42.11126/-80.07223&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/2.72600/101.98255&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/8.31256/-62.69613&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/31.33140/104.21741&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/33.95485/116.79335&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/31.12625/120.63836&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/23.31022/85.27489&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/35.35576/116.57791&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/29.34571/105.93451&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/4.96767/8.32690&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/6.44428/7.49650&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/8.55597/-71.21793&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/37.28601/127.49632&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/22.66103/110.20510&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/32.17620/119.41752&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/42.88896/129.41459&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/46.57469/125.08539&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/30.68929/76.73587 > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/40.62431/122.23746&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/40.67830/122.11557&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/41.14683/122.90721&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/23.11759/113.45152&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/10.61645/-61.28243&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/32.08021/20.26114&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/32.83847/130.03951&layers=N > https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/9.99349/-69.22081 > > _______________________________________________ > Imports mailing list > Imports@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports >
_______________________________________________ Imports mailing list Imports@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports