Hi Bruno, Already try,but no effect.
The currentculture before and after the shapefile creation is always the same. The same for the property : NumberDecimalSeparator I wonder if it's not a problem with the version of my fdo provider (3.8) 2015-07-29 10:43 GMT+02:00 Bruno Scott <bsc...@geomapgis.com>: > Hi Jacky and Hi Jérôme, > I've seen this, i think... > > 2 things to try > > A) > try plaing with the regional setting on the server side. > > B) add this before your code > string strCulture = Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture.Name; > Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture = new CultureInfo("en-US", false); > > > > -- > View this message in context: > http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/decimal-separator-problem-tp5217353p5217497.html > Sent from the MapGuide Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com. > _______________________________________________ > mapguide-users mailing list > mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users
_______________________________________________ mapguide-users mailing list mapguide-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapguide-users