Hey everyone. I have imported a bunch of USGS 7.5 minute DEMs using the
import tool. Some of the files came in as Feet and some as Meters. Home
can I either specify the units on import of change them after they get into
MapInfo??
Matt Fowler
Solid Earth, Inc., Real Estate Information Systems
http://www.solidearth.com
-----Original Message-----
From: [EMAIL PROTECTED] [mailto:[EMAIL PROTECTED]]On
Behalf Of Andrew Waltho
Sent: Wednesday, January 05, 2000 2:28 PM
To: Mapinfo, List
Subject: MI Polyline Editing Tool
Is anyone aware of a Mapbasic utility for breaking a polyline between nodes
into two separate lines? Polybrk.mbx on the Mapinfo utilities site breaks a
polyline into segments at nodes, which can lead to the creation of hundreds
of segments with complex polylines (although it is very useful!)
Thanks in advance,
Andrew Waltho
Brisbane, Australia
e-mail: [EMAIL PROTECTED]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
To unsubscribe from this list, send e-mail to [EMAIL PROTECTED] and put
"unsubscribe MAPINFO-L" in the message body, or contact [EMAIL PROTECTED]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
To unsubscribe from this list, send e-mail to [EMAIL PROTECTED] and put
"unsubscribe MAPINFO-L" in the message body, or contact [EMAIL PROTECTED]