Hi Listers For those of you using MapShop, hopefully you can help me. I have the problem that when I open up my aerial photography behind a series layer the projection changes putting my series blocks on an angle rather than having them straight as they were created. This happens even if I open my series layer first but only with my aerial photography, however, other layers will change to match the series layer.
Is there any way around this? Aside from that id also like my index box to show the whole LGA and highlight the square shown on the map, is there a way to change the settings of the idex box? Thanks Carolyn Carolyn Bergin Senior GIS Officer Planning and Strategy email - [EMAIL PROTECTED] phone - 9976 1593 fax - 9976 1400 This email and any files transmitted with it are confidential and intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to whom they are addressed. Re-transmitting or re-publishing the content of this email in any media format without the express permission of the Author is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error please notify Manly Council immediately. Information transmitted via email may be subject to corruption by the process. Information contained in this email should not be relied upon where loss, damage or injury is possible. Verified information should be obtained in writing directly from the authorised Council officers. --------------------------------------------------------------------- List hosting provided by Directions Magazine | www.directionsmag.com | To unsubscribe, e-mail: [EMAIL PROTECTED] For additional commands, e-mail: [EMAIL PROTECTED] Message number: 11827