Isn't there anyone to help me with this ? 2008/8/4 Faldor <[EMAIL PROTECTED]>
> > Hi all, > > I use Mapserver with mapfish for the client side to display shapefiles > which > I generated using ogr2ogr. > > The problem is when I try to display a tiled layer (mapfish singleTile > property set to 'false'). Some tiles are generated by mapserver entirely > blank ! > > After a few researches I think it is due to the fact that those tiles are > extended "across" the -180°/+180° line. > For exemple, here is the imgext property from one of the calls to MapServer > which render a blank tile : > imgext=178.59375+-1.40625+271.40625+91.40625 > > Do you know of a way to fix this ? > > Regards, > > Pierre-Benoît > -- > View this message in context: > http://www.nabble.com/Mapserver-bug-when-generating-a-tiled-map-with-MapFish-tp18813432p18813432.html > Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. > > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users