simone.frigerio wrote:
I want to connect in map file a raster that is present in the
geodatabase.
The layer was so written:
LAYER
NAME "shadow_exp1"
TYPE RASTER
DATA "shadow_exp1"
TEMPLATE "ttt"
CONNECTIONTYPE OGR
CONNECTION "riskcity.mdb"
METADATA
"force_imagetype" "jpeg"
END
END
The failure is linked to CONNECTIONTYPE, I suppose. OGR is the
string to retrieve remote data, but probably for vectorial type.
Should you indicate me the string to raster connection?
Simone,
GDAL/OGR has no support for rasters in geodatabases so I believe you are
out of luck.
Best regards,
--
---------------------------------------+--------------------------------------
I set the clouds in motion - turn up | Frank Warmerdam, warmer...@pobox.com
light and sound - activate the windows | http://pobox.com/~warmerdam
and watch the world go round - Rush | Geospatial Programmer for Rent
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users