It displays everything normally, except the raster, which is just not drawn
GDAL: Auto register /usr/lib/gdal15plugins/gdal_GRASS.so using GDALRegister_GRASS. [Wed May 27 18:04:41 2009].197691 msLoadMap(): 0.570s [Wed May 27 18:04:41 2009].414187 msDrawMap(): Layer 0 (vereenigingroads), 0.194s [Wed May 27 18:04:41 2009].414307 msDrawRasterLayerLow(2627D): entering. JPEG2000: IHDR box found. Dump: width=20018, height=22269, numcmpts=3, bpp=8 JPEG2000: Component 0: bpp=8, signedness=0 JPEG2000: Component 1: bpp=8, signedness=0 JPEG2000: Component 2: bpp=8, signedness=0 GDALJP2Metadata: Got projection from GeoJP2 (geotiff) box: PROJCS["WGS 84 / UTM zone 35S",GEOGCS["WGS 84",DATUM["WGS_1984",SPHEROID["WGS 84",6378137,298.2572235629972,AUTHORITY["EPSG","7030"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","6326"]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433],AUTHORITY["EPSG","4326"]],PROJECTION["Transverse_Mercator"],PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",0],PARAMETER["central_meridian",27],PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.9996],PARAMETER["false_easting",500000],PARAMETER["false_northing",10000000],UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","32735"]] GDAL: GDALOpen(/var/www/ms-tmp/./2627D.JP2) succeeds as JPEG2000. GDAL: GDALClose(/var/www/ms-tmp/./2627D.JP2) [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].785278 msDrawMap(): Layer 1 (2627D), 5.371s [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].786307 msDrawMap(): Drawing Label Cache, 0.000s [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].786388 msDrawMap() total time: 5.588s [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].829842 msSaveImage() total time: 0.043s [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].830048 msFreeMap(): freeing map at 0x9732ac8. [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].830136 freeLayer(): freeing layer at 0x9739718. [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].830201 freeLayer(): freeing layer at 0x9862a68. [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].830240 freeLayer(): freeing layer at 0x991bb38. [Wed May 27 18:04:46 2009].830289 shp2img total time: 6.202s GDAL: GDALDeregister_GTiff() called. 2009/5/27 Frank Warmerdam <warmer...@pobox.com> > Michael Da Silva Pereira wrote: > >> I am trying to display from browser using browse mode, >> and using shp2img to test drawing to a straight .png >> /home/michael/mapserver-5.4.0/shp2img -m global.map -o test.png -all_debug >> 1000 >> > > Michael, > > And what output do you see? You might also try setting the CPL_DEBUG > environment variable to ON. > > eg. > > export CPL_DEBUG=ON > /home/michael/mapserver-5.4.0/shp2img -m global.map -o test.png -all_debug > 1000 > > Best regards, > -- > > ---------------------------------------+-------------------------------------- > I set the clouds in motion - turn up | Frank Warmerdam, > warmer...@pobox.com > light and sound - activate the windows | > http://pobox.com/~warmerdam<http://pobox.com/%7Ewarmerdam> > and watch the world go round - Rush | Geospatial Programmer for Rent > > -- Regards, Michael da Silva Pereira Mobile: +27 84 245 2376 Office: +27 11 251 2036
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users