Try and widen your MAP->EXTENT. Best regards, Bart
> Roy, Jukka, List, > > I've tried adding extents to each layer: no succes > I've > > "gml_include_items" "all" > "gml_featureid" "geoidn" > > in the layer metadata > > MArco > > Here is a snippet of the mapfile: > > MAP > NAME "NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001" > IMAGETYPE png > UNITS METERS > EXTENT 155016 467631 156758 470080 > PROJECTION > "init=epsg:28992" > END > > WEB > METADATA > "ows_title" "NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001" > "wms_onlineresource" > "http://tercera-go.tercera-ro.nl/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=../html/plancheck_test/data/80.101.100.35_check/NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001/wkt/NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001.map&" > "wfs_onlineresource" > "http://tercera-go.tercera-ro.nl/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=../html/plancheck_test/data/80.101.100.35_check/NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001/wkt/NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001.map&" > > "wfs_srs" "EPSG:28992" > "wms_srs" "EPSG:28992" > END > END > LAYER > name "geoidNL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001_vlak" > > GROUP "geoidNL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001" > > PROJECTION > "init=epsg:28992" > END > > EXTENT 155016 467631 156758 470080 > > METADATA > "ows_group_title" "geoidNL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001" > "ows_title" "geoidNL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001_vlak" > "gml_include_items" "all" > "gml_featureid" "geoidn" > END > > STATUS off > TYPE polygon > DUMP true > > CONNECTIONTYPE postgis > CONNECTION "host=localhost user=tc_check dbname=80.101.100.35" > DATA 'tc_vlak_geometry from "NL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001" using unique > geoidn using srid=28992' > FILTER "geoidn='geoidNL.IMRO.0026.SVBBU-0001'" > OPACITY 30 > TEMPLATE "dummy.html" > CLASS > STYLE > COLOR 0 0 0 > OUTLINECOLOR 255 0 0 > END > END > END > > > > > Rahkonen Jukka schreef: >> Hi, >> >> Do you have something in "gml_include_items" in the layer metadata? >> >> -Jukka Rahkonen- >> >> DeDuikertjes wrote: >> >> Roy, List, >> >> i'm using MapServer version 5.1-dev >> >> I've set the map extent. I did not set layer extents. Is that necessary? >> >> MArco >> >> Roy Braam schreef: >> >>> What version of mapserver are you using? Have you set the map extent >>> and layer extents? >>> >>> Roy >>> >>> >>> _____ >>> >>> From: DeDuikertjes [mailto:deduikert...@xs4all.nl] >>> To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >>> Sent: Wed, 24 Jun 2009 15:12:29 +0200 >>> Subject: [mapserver-users] WFS returning empty features >>> >>> Dear List, >>> >>> I've mapserver all set up. >>> The mapfile is working and produces a nice and working WMS. >>> >>> The WFS is giving me troubles. >>> It returns a valid capabilities document with no warnings >>> A getfeature request returns GML, with the bounds defined, but >>> otherwise >>> with NO features. >>> This for a layer which draws perfectly well in the WMS. >>> >>> uDig sees all colums (attributes) of the layer, but every column is >>> empty. >>> >>> I've not a clue what I am doing wrong. >>> >>> any help greatly appreciated. >>> >>> MArco >>> _______________________________________________ >>> mapserver-users mailing list >>> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >>> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >>> >>> >>> >> _______________________________________________ >> mapserver-users mailing list >> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >> >> >> > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users