P Kishor schrieb: > On Mon, Oct 12, 2009 at 3:00 PM, Peter Freimuth <pfreim...@arcor.de> wrote: > >> My Mapserver Configuration >> owsu...@map2:~> /srv/www/cgi-bin/mapserv -v >> MapServer version 5.4.0 OUTPUT=GIF OUTPUT=PNG OUTPUT=JPEG OUTPUT=WBMP >> OUTPUT=SVG SUPPORTS=PROJ SUPPORTS=AGG SUPPORTS=FREETYPE SUPPORTS=ICONV >> SUPPORTS=WMS_SERVER SUPPORTS=WMS_CLIENT SUPPORTS=WFS_SERVER >> SUPPORTS=WFS_CLIENT SUPPORTS=WCS_SERVER SUPPORTS=SOS_SERVER SUPPORTS=THREADS >> SUPPORTS=GEOS INPUT=POSTGIS INPUT=OGR INPUT=GDAL INPUT=MYGIS INPUT=SHAPEFILE >> >> The Mapfile with the 4 WMS-Time layer >> MAP >> ... >> >> #----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- >> # Index and Raster Layer for all requested "service_products" >> # duplicate the template below and modify the Product Shortname in the >> sql query and rename the layer itself >> >> #----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- >> LAYER >> NAME "service_product_gc_idx" >> STATUS OFF >> #DEBUG ON >> TYPE POLYGON >> PROCESSING "CLOSE_CONNECTION=DEFER" >> CONNECTIONTYPE POSTGIS >> CONNECTION "user=ows_user password=xxx dbname=ows_customer_nnn >> host=db2 port=5432" >> DATA "wkb_geom FROM (SELECT * FROM >> ows_customer.tileindex_service_products tsp JOIN ows_customer.analysis_units >> au ON (au.unit_id=tsp.unit_id) JOIN ows_customer.service_product_types spt >> ON (tsp.product_type_id=spt.product_type_id) WHERE spt.name = 'GC' ) foo >> USING UNIQUE service_product_id USING SRID=3785" >> PROJECTION >> "init=epsg:3785" >> END >> METADATA >> "ows_title" "service_product_gc_idx" >> "wms_srs" "EPSG:3785 EPSG:4269 EPSG:4326 EPSG:32610 EPSG:32611 >> EPSG:32612 EPSG:32613 EPSG:32614 EPSG:26710 EPSG:26711 EPSG:26712 EPSG:26713 >> EPSG:26714 EPSG:900913" #output >> #"ows_extent" "380000 5230000 530000 5390000" >> END >> END >> # Raster Layer >> LAYER >> NAME "serv_prod_gc20090415" >> #GROUP "service_products" >> TYPE RASTER >> STATUS ON >> #DEBUG ON >> #TRANSPARENCY 70 >> OFFSITE 255 255 255 >> TILEITEM "location_path" #location_path is a column in above >> referenced POSTGIS table "tileindex_service_products" that stores the >> filepath to each image >> TILEINDEX "service_product_gc_idx" >> PROJECTION >> "init=epsg:3785" >> END >> METADATA >> "ows_title" "Groundcover Map - April 2009" >> #"ows_group_title" "Service Products WS 2009" >> "wms_srs" "EPSG:3785 EPSG:4269 EPSG:4326 EPSG:32610 EPSG:32611 >> EPSG:32612 EPSG:32613 EPSG:32614 EPSG:26710 EPSG:26711 EPSG:26712 EPSG:26713 >> EPSG:26714 EPSG:900913" #output >> #"ows_extent" "380000 5230000 530000 5390000" >> "ows_timeextent" "2009-04-15/2009-12-15" >> "ows_timeitem" "product_date" #yearmoda is our date column in >> shape of type date >> "ows_timedefault" "2009-04-15" >> END >> CLASS >> NAME "GCMap" >> KEYIMAGE "/srv/www/htdocs/nnn/GroundCover.png" >> END >> END >> LAYER >> NAME "serv_prod_gc20090515" >> #GROUP "service_products" >> TYPE RASTER >> STATUS ON >> #DEBUG ON >> #TRANSPARENCY 70 >> OFFSITE 255 255 255 >> TILEITEM "location_path" #location_path is a column in above >> referenced POSTGIS table "tileindex_service_products" that stores the >> filepath to each image >> TILEINDEX "service_product_gc_idx" >> PROJECTION >> "init=epsg:3785" >> END >> METADATA >> "ows_title" "Groundcover Map - May 2009" >> "wms_srs" "EPSG:3785 EPSG:4269 EPSG:4326 EPSG:32610 EPSG:32611 >> EPSG:32612 EPSG:32613 EPSG:32614 EPSG:26710 EPSG:26711 EPSG:26712 EPSG:26713 >> EPSG:26714 EPSG:900913" #output >> #"ows_extent" "380000 5230000 530000 5390000" >> "ows_timeextent" "2009-04-15/2009-12-15" >> "ows_timeitem" "product_date" #yearmoda is our date column in >> shape of type date >> "ows_timedefault" "2009-05-15" >> END >> CLASS >> NAME "GCMap" >> KEYIMAGE "/srv/www/htdocs/nnn/GroundCover.png" >> END >> END >> LAYER >> NAME "serv_prod_gc20090615" >> #GROUP "service_products" >> TYPE RASTER >> STATUS ON >> #DEBUG ON >> #TRANSPARENCY 70 >> OFFSITE 255 255 255 >> TILEITEM "location_path" #location_path is a column in above >> referenced POSTGIS table "tileindex_service_products" that stores the >> filepath to each image >> TILEINDEX "service_product_gc_idx" >> PROJECTION >> "init=epsg:3785" >> END >> METADATA >> "ows_title" "Groundcover Map - June 2009" >> "wms_srs" "EPSG:3785 EPSG:4269 EPSG:4326 EPSG:32610 EPSG:32611 >> EPSG:32612 EPSG:32613 EPSG:32614 EPSG:26710 EPSG:26711 EPSG:26712 EPSG:26713 >> EPSG:26714 EPSG:900913" #output >> #"ows_extent" "380000 5230000 530000 5390000" >> "ows_timeextent" "2009-04-15/2009-12-15" >> "ows_timeitem" "product_date" #yearmoda is our date column in >> shape of type date >> "ows_timedefault" "2009-06-15" >> END >> CLASS >> NAME "GCMap" >> KEYIMAGE "/srv/www/htdocs/nnn/GroundCover.png" >> END >> END >> LAYER >> NAME "serv_prod_gc20090715" >> #GROUP "service_products" >> TYPE RASTER >> STATUS ON >> #DEBUG ON >> #TRANSPARENCY 70 >> OFFSITE 255 255 255 >> TILEITEM "location_path" #location_path is a column in above >> referenced POSTGIS table "tileindex_service_products" that stores the >> filepath to each image >> TILEINDEX "service_product_gc_idx" >> PROJECTION >> "init=epsg:3785" >> END >> METADATA >> "ows_title" "Groundcover Map - July 2009" >> "wms_srs" "EPSG:3785 EPSG:4269 EPSG:4326 EPSG:32610 EPSG:32611 >> EPSG:32612 EPSG:32613 EPSG:32614 EPSG:26710 EPSG:26711 EPSG:26712 EPSG:26713 >> EPSG:26714 EPSG:900913" #output >> #"ows_extent" "380000 5230000 530000 5390000" >> "ows_timeextent" "2009-04-15/2009-12-15" >> "ows_timeitem" "product_date" #yearmoda is our date column in >> shape of type date >> "ows_timedefault" "2009-07-15" >> END >> CLASS >> NAME "GCMap" >> KEYIMAGE "/srv/www/htdocs/nnn/GroundCover.png" >> END >> END >> ... >> >> The request which is send by the Mapbender 2.5 Client >> https://10.20.2.45/map2/ows/allianz_brazil?SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&WIDTH=1000&HEIGHT=1000&BBOX=-52,-23.8,-50,-13.55&SRS=EPSG:4326&FORMAT=image/jpeg&STYLES=&LAYERS=serv_prod_gc20090415,service_product_gc_idx >> >> >> The regarding umn mapserver error log section which shows the sql which was created by mapserver and the Syntax error message of the database >> [Mon Oct 12 10:45:12 2009].604172 msWMSLoadGetMapParams(): WMS server error. >> Invalid layer(s) given in the LAYERS parameter. >> [Mon Oct 12 10:45:45 2009].724205 msPostGISLayerWhichShapes(): Query error. >> Error (ERROR: syntax error at or near ")" >> LINE 1: ...and date_trunc('day', product_date) = '2009-04-15') and (dat... >> ^ >> ) executing query: select >> "product_date","location_path",encode(AsBinary(force_collection(force_2d("wkb_geom")),'NDR'),'base64') >> as geom,"service_product_id" from (SELECT * FROM >> ows_customer.tileindex_service_products tsp JOIN ows_customer.analysis_units >> au ON (au.unit_id=tsp.unit_id) JOIN ows_customer.service_product_types spt >> ON (tsp.product_type_id=spt.product_type_id) WHERE spt.name = 'GC' ) foo >> where wkb_geom && GeomFromText('POLYGON((-5788613.52125023 >> -2729056.10763308,-5788613.52125023 -1522639.17855836,-5565974.53966368 >> -1522639.17855836,-5565974.53966368 -2729056.10763308,-5788613.52125023 >> -2729056.10763308))',3785) and date_trunc('day', product_date) = >> '2009-04-15') and (date_trunc('day', product_date) = '2009-05-15') and >> (date_trunc('day', product_date) = '2009-06-15') and (date_trunc('day', >> product_date) = '2009-07-15' >> [Mon Oct 12 10:45:45 2009].724297 msDrawMap(): Image handling error. Failed >> to draw layer named 'serv_prod_gc20090415'.
>> What is the bug? Why not just tell us instead of reproducing a boat >> load of inconsequential text. >> >> As far as I can see, you have unbalanced parentheses in your query. I >> leave it as an exercise for you to find out where. >> >> OK, maybe it needs more explanation. The problem is the following: I have 4 WMS-Time layer (see the layer definitions above) in a mapfile and in case i send a getmap request asking for more than one (see the above GetMap request) i get a postgis error in the query which is automatically created by mapserver (as you can see in the text above) which ends in an empty image instead of drawing all 4 layers. The problem is that mapserver seems to set incorrect brackets when it constructs the sql with more than one WMS-Time layer which cause the 'ERROR: syntax error at or near ")""' So thanks Puneet Kishor that you remind me on explaining the problem in more detail even if i thougth that the details which i send explain the problem quite good and there is nothing "inconsequential". Peter _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users