No, that is not expected behavior. I'll look into it. Steve
-----Original Message----- From: mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org [mailto:mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org] On Behalf Of Richard Greenwood Sent: Thursday, December 31, 2009 8:20 AM To: mapserver Subject: [mapserver-users] nquery change 5.4 -> 5.6, point not supported? In version 5.6 when I do an nquery with just imgxy I get an error: "msExecuteQuery(): Query error. Malformed queryObj." If I provide an imgbox it works correctly. So it seems that nquery no longer works with just a point. Is this expected behavior? Two examples below. Both work in 5.4, but only the second one works in 5.6 http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe ?map=MAP_22_QUERY &mode=nquery &imgext=2393753.025751+1399500+2462566.974249+1441200 &map_size=769+466 &layers=ownership &imgxy=219+125 http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe ?map=MAP_22_QUERY &mode=nquery &imgext=2413260.751073+1428662.037399+2416213.755365+1430382.383202 &map_size=769+448 &layers=ownership &imgbox=402+33+416+45 Thanks, Rich -- Richard Greenwood richard.greenw...@gmail.com www.greenwoodmap.com _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users