Hi, What options did you use when importing data with osm2pgsql? The mapfile is set to use projection epsg:4326 and that requires the use of some switch with osm2pgsql, perhaps it is -l. README.txt of ogr2pgsql tells about osm2pgsql projections:
" Depending on what you're using one or the other is appropriate. The default mapnik style (osm.xml) assumes that the data is stored in 900913 and this is the default for osm2pgsql. Combining the -v and -h switches will tell about the exact definitions of the projections." Try either by importing data again by using a swith suitable for epsg:4326 or by editing your mapfile to use epsg:900913 instead of epsg:4326. -Jukka Rahkonen- -----Alkuperäinen viesti----- Lähettäjä: mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org puolesta: Marek Wawoczny Lähetetty: ti 5.1.2010 1:16 Vastaanottaja: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org Aihe: [mapserver-users] Mapserver OSM data render problem Hello, I have an problem with Mapserver OSM setup. I've used tutorial from http://trac.osgeo.org/mapserver/wiki/RenderingOsmData and new mapnik-utils scripts from SVN. When I test my setup with shp2img I receive image with coastlines only: http://yfrog.com/0cosmsj If I test the same database with Mapnik generate_image.py script I receive full image: http://yfrog.com/j5imagebmj Any one knows what could be wrong? One more thing - shp2img returns message "msPostGISLayerWhichShapes got 0 records in result." when run in debug mode - seems that queries returns no rows - but I don't know why. Here is my .map file contents: http://www.pastie.org/766740.txt?key=nq4abq014rv13bpeciha Any ideas? Thank you, best regards! Marek _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users