Only option (w/shapefile) is to add a new field and do a conversion... Steve
-----Original Message----- From: mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org [mailto:mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org] On Behalf Of Sven Schroeter Sent: Friday, January 29, 2010 8:58 AM To: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org Subject: [mapserver-users] arithmethic rotation values Hi, I have this layer: LAYER NAME "kanal_fliess_haltung" TYPE point STATUS on DATA kanal/Fliesspfeil.shp CLASS STYLE SYMBOL 'triangle' SIZE 10 COLOR 0 0 0 ANGLE [Drehung] END END END In my ange-field there are arithmethic rotation values, not geographic. So my symbol gets the wrong rotation. Any idea to solve the problem? Thanks Sven _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users