Carmen, I guess you can merge multiple layers into a single layer by using the OGR virtual format described at: http://www.gdal.org/ogr/drv_vrt.html
Best regards, Tamas 2010/3/18 Carmen Delia Hernández Pérez <cdhernan...@tenerife.es> > Hello!! > > > > I need help. I´m using Mapserver and I`ve some shapefiles of the “same > region” but I would like only appear as a single layer. I tried with GROUP > property but I don´t want it to appear the individual layers. Use TILEINDEX > does not help me because they are of the same region. I don´t know if it´s > possible to do. For example I´ve some text shapefiles with different styles > but I would like they were activated as a single layer. > > > > Any solution? > > > > > > Thanks. > > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > >
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users