Hello,
I have a problem configuring a WFS Service.
My layer is defined like this:
LAYER NAME " forest_plot_layer" TYPE POLYGON STATUS ON METADATA
WFS_TITLE "Forest Plots"
"gml_include_items" "all" "gml_featureid"
"cell_id" END DUMP TRUE CONNECTIONTYPE postgis CONNECTION
xxxxxxxxxx DATA "the_geom FROM forest_plot_layer" CLASS NAME
"Forest Plot" STYLE SIZE 3 COLOR 0 255 0
OUTLINECOLOR 0 255 0 END END PROJECTION
"init=epsg:3035" ENDEND
And I have the follwing error :------------------------------------------[Tue
Jul 6 18:49:16 2010].228958 msPostGISLayerGetShape(): Query error. Error
(ERROR: operator does not exist: character varying = integer LINE 1: ...l_id"
from forest_plot_layer where "cell_id" = 1
^HINT: No operator matches the given name and
argument type(s). You might need to add explicit type
casts.------------------------------------------
My "forest_plot_layer" table only has a "cell_id" column which is the PK and a
"the_geom" column.
The WMS service works correctly.
Does anyone have an idea?
Thanks,
_________________________________________________________________
Hotmail has tools for the New Busy. Search, chat and e-mail from your inbox.
http://www.windowslive.com/campaign/thenewbusy?ocid=PID28326::T:WLMTAGL:ON:WL:en-US:WM_HMP:042010_1
_______________________________________________
mapserver-users mailing list
mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users