You must use PARTIALS false in this case. regards, thomas
On Fri, Aug 13, 2010 at 11:39, Ludovic Gnemmi <lgne...@rgd73-74.fr> wrote: > > Hi list, > I'm a bit lost.I'm creating tiles with a php batch script and i have some > issues regarding points labels. > End of label don't appear on neighbouring tile. label is clipped because > only one tile extent know about the presence of the point. > > I'm using the folowing paramaters but it doesn't help : > > Map level : > > METADATA > labelcache_map_edge_buffer "-10" > END > > Layer level layer (type=annotation): > > PROCESSING "LABEL_NO_CLIP=1" > > Label level : > LABEL > COLOR 21 21 21 > FONT "arial" > TYPE truetype > SIZE 10 > POSITION lr > FORCE true > PARTIALS true > END > http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/file/n5419368/labels.png > > Any idea would be very welcome. > > Ludovic > Mapserver 5.6.5 > -- > View this message in context: > http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/Point-annotation-labels-and-tiles-tp5419368p5419368.html > Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users