Hello all, I want to create a very simple raster layer, but I faced to this error:
msDrawMap(): Image handling error. Failed to draw layer named 'elevation'. msDrawRaster(): Unable to access file. stcon using full path stcon this is my layer: LAYER NAME elevation TYPE raster STATUS on DATA stcon PROJECTION "init=epsg:2260" END CLASS STYLE OUTLINECOLOR 0 200 0 END END END I checked paths and names, and everything is correct. I should note that I try to look at the only raster layer of itasca, but although all other layers are working very well, running this layer causes this error: msDrawMap(): Image handling error. Failed to draw layer named 'drgs'. msDrawRaster(): Image handling error. Unrecognized or unsupported image format drawEPP(): Image handling error. /var/www/Mapserver/Amin(Itasca)/data/drgncimq1926.tif is not an EPPL file. Thank you in advance for your help. Amin
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users