Hi, I have a Windows 2008 R2 Server running MapServer 5.2.1 from MS4W pack.
My trouble: I´m trying to display a gdaltindex file ( set of rasters ) but the image border is not being displayed as expected. The raster files are all 4-band based, with 3 bands for RGB and the 4th band for ALPHA channel. The band 4 has only two possible values: 0 ( for transparent desired area) and 255 for area where RGB bands has content References: 1. http://www.sntgeo.com.br/tmp/qgis-shot1.jpg and http://www.sntgeo.com.br/tmp/qgis-shot2.jpg - raster shown using QGIS 2. http://www.sntgeo.com.br/tmp/mapserver-openlayers.jpg - raster layer as it´s being shown with MapServer + OpenLayers ( 2.10, using output png) My mapfile: ... OUTPUTFORMAT NAME png24 DRIVER "GD/PNG" MIMETYPE "image/png" IMAGEMODE RGBA EXTENSION "png" TRANSPARENT ON END LAYER #-- ras_imagens NAME "ras_imagens" TYPE RASTER TILEINDEX "/imagens.shp" TILEITEM "location" ... OPACITY ALPHA ... PROCESSING "BANDS=1,2,3,4" PROCESSING "SCALE_1=AUTO" PROCESSING "SCALE_2=AUTO" PROCESSING "SCALE_3=AUTO" PROCESSING "SCALE_4=1,2" PROCESSING "RESAMPLE=BILINEAR" END Any hints? -- Eduardo Patto Kanegae
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users