Hi, I have also problems with post request
Version 6.0.0 : with DATA 'shapefile' in the mapfile MapServer found no or not all results, http://gis.ibbeck.de/ginfo/apps/OLExamples/OL210/MapServer_WFS_Demo/MapServe r_WFS_Demo.asp?connectionOGR=false&SLDsrcIdx=8 with CONNECTIONTYE ogr and CONNECTION 'shapefile' MapServer works as expected. http://gis.ibbeck.de/ginfo/apps/OLExamples/OL210/MapServer_WFS_Demo/MapServe r_WFS_Demo.asp?connectionOGR=true&SLDsrcIdx=8 Arnd -----Ursprüngliche Nachricht----- Von: Alexander Petkov [mailto:green...@gmail.com] Gesendet: Montag, 11. Juli 2011 22:45 An: Arnd Wippermann Cc: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org Betreff: Re: [mapserver-users] WFS with 6.0.0 Beta RC2 The interesting thing is that when a GET request is issued with the same filter, the GML for the feature is returned as expected. Does anybody have POST GetFeature requests working with Mapserver v6.0.0? Thanks in advance, Alex On Mon, Jul 11, 2011 at 12:34 PM, Alexander Petkov <green...@gmail.com> wrote: > I am getting the same behaviour with Mapserver 6.0.0. Previous 5.6.* > releases work fine with the same request. I am wondering whether I am > missing some new required declaration since 6.0.0 was released... > > Alex > > On Mon, May 9, 2011 at 2:44 PM, Arnd Wippermann <arnd.wipperm...@web.de> wrote: >> Hi, >> >> I'm trying to get WFS working with 6.0.0 Beta RC2. >> >> If i use MapServer 5.6.5 a wfs post request returns the features. >> If I use MapServer 6.0.0 the same post request responses with >> ...<gml:null>missing</gml:null>. >> >> The BBOX coordinates, the mapfile projection and layer is in EPSG:3763. >> In the WEB METADATA Block is set 'wfs_srs' 'EPSG:3763' >> There is no reprojection needed. >> >> Is there something I have to consider, when using MapServer Version >> 6.0.0 and WFS. >> >> Arnd >> >> POST >> >> <wfs:GetFeature xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" service="WFS" >> version="1.0.0" maxFeatures="100"> >> <wfs:Query typeName="default"> >> <ogc:Filter xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc"> >> <ogc:BBOX> >> <ogc:PropertyName>msgeometry</ogc:PropertyName> >> <gml:Box xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" srsName="EPSG:3763"> >> <gml:coordinates decimal="." cs="," ts=" >> ">-535786.68671593,-509560.89777426 >> 559489.72019154,364218.61581997</gml:coordinates> >> </gml:Box> >> </ogc:BBOX> >> </ogc:Filter> >> </wfs:Query> >> </wfs:GetFeature> >> >> RESPONSE MapServer 5.6.5 >> >> <?xml version='1.0' encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?> <wfs:FeatureCollection >> xmlns:ms="http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver" >> xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" >> xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" >> xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" >> xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" >> xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wfs >> http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd >> http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver >> http://dir/mapserv.exe?map=mapfile&Service=WFS&SERVICE=WFS&am >> p;VERSI >> ON=1.0.0&REQUEST=DescribeFeatureType&TYPENAME=default&OUT >> PUTFORM >> AT=XMLSCHEMA"> >> <gml:boundedBy> >> <gml:Box srsName="EPSG:3763"> >> <gml:coordinates>-21537.507741,-91486.277029 >> 44944.469424,-56235.046915</gml:coordinates> >> </gml:Box> >> </gml:boundedBy> >> <gml:featureMember> >> <ms:default> >> <gml:boundedBy> >> <gml:Box srsName="EPSG:3763"> >> <gml:coordinates>-21441.941044,-67958.139907 >> -11234.384166,-56235.046915</gml:coordinates> >> </gml:Box> >> </gml:boundedBy> >> <ms:msGeometry> >> <gml:Polygon srsName="EPSG:3763"> >> <gml:outerBoundaryIs> >> <gml:LinearRing> >> <gml:coordinates>-21441.941044,-56235.046915 >> -11234.384166,-56256.314719 -16838.013555,-67958.139907 >> -21441.941044,-56235.046915 </gml:coordinates> >> </gml:LinearRing> >> </gml:outerBoundaryIs> >> </gml:Polygon> >> </ms:msGeometry> >> <ms:name>No 1</ms:name> >> <ms:descriptio>AREA</ms:descriptio> >> </ms:default> >> </gml:featureMember> >> ... >> >> >> RESPONSE MapServer 6.0.0 >> >> <?xml version='1.0' encoding="ISO-8859-1" ?> <wfs:FeatureCollection >> xmlns:ms="http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver" >> xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" >> xmlns:gml="http://www.opengis.net/gml" >> xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" >> xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" >> xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wfs >> http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd >> http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver >> http://dir/mapserv.exe?map=mapfile&Service=WFS&SERVICE=WFS&am >> p;VERSI >> ON=1.0.0&REQUEST=DescribeFeatureType&TYPENAME=default&OUT >> PUTFORM >> AT=XMLSCHEMA"> >> <gml:boundedBy> >> <gml:null>missing</gml:null> >> </gml:boundedBy> >> </wfs:FeatureCollection> >> >> LOG Entry >> >> [Mon May 09 22:11:54 2011].666000 CGI Request 1 on process 3968 [Mon >> May 09 22:11:54 2011].666000 msQueryByFilter(): Search returned no >> results. No matching record(s) found. >> [Mon May 09 22:11:54 2011].713000 msProjectRect(): some points failed >> to reproject, doing internal sampling. >> [Mon May 09 22:11:54 2011].713000 mapserv request processing time >> (msLoadMap not incl.): 0.047s [Mon May 09 22:11:54 2011].713000 >> msFreeMap(): freeing map at 0184A9E8. >> >> >> >> >> >> >> _______________________________________________ >> mapserver-users mailing list >> mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org >> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users >> > _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users