Hi, There is nothing wrong in your mapfile, only that you do not have any layers in it. I could repeat the behaviour by removing all the layers from my working mapfiles.
The error message in misleading. I do not know what message there should be if there are no layers in the service but it is otherwise OK. However, something tells me that this might have corrected in a trunk already. -Jukka Rahkonen- > -----Alkuperäinen viesti----- > Lähettäjä: mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org > [mailto:mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org] Puolesta > Luís de Sousa > Lähetetty: 28. helmikuuta 2012 13:08 > Vastaanottaja: mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > Aihe: [mapserver-users] WMS request not enabled > > Dear all, > > Below goes a map file generated by PyWPS. This file is returning the > following error on a GetCapabilities request: > > msWMSGetCapabilities(): WMS server error. WMS request not enabled. > Check wms/ows_enable_request settings. > > There is a good deal of information on this list about this error, > because when MapServer 6.0 was introduced many people didn't have the > ows_enable_request parameter set. But PyWPS is correctly setting this > parameter, so there's no apparent reason for this error to come up. > > What else can be causing this? Anything I can do to provide > more information? > > Thank you and regards, > > Luís > > ######################################################### > > MAP > CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "stderr" > DEBUG 5 > EXTENT -180 -90 180 90 > IMAGETYPE "png" > NAME "buffer-5989-tmpodARQz" > SIZE -1 -1 > STATUS ON > UNITS METERS > > OUTPUTFORMAT > NAME "png" > MIMETYPE "image/png" > DRIVER "AGG/PNG" > EXTENSION "png" > IMAGEMODE RGB > TRANSPARENT FALSE > END # OUTPUTFORMAT > > PROJECTION > "init=epsg:4326" > END # PROJECTION > LEGEND > KEYSIZE 20 10 > KEYSPACING 5 5 > LABEL > SIZE MEDIUM > OFFSET 0 0 > SHADOWSIZE 1 1 > TYPE BITMAP > END # LABEL > STATUS OFF > END # LEGEND > > QUERYMAP > SIZE -1 -1 > STATUS OFF > STYLE HILITE > END # QUERYMAP > > SCALEBAR > IMAGECOLOR 255 255 255 > INTERVALS 4 > LABEL > SIZE MEDIUM > OFFSET 0 0 > SHADOWSIZE 1 1 > TYPE BITMAP > END # LABEL > SIZE 200 3 > STATUS OFF > UNITS MILES > END # SCALEBAR > > WEB > METADATA > "wcs_label" "Buffer process using OGR" > "wms_onlineresource" > "http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/wps/wpsoutputs/ pywps-0d1bce24-5d36-11e1-99d2-0021cc5dbe3e.map" > "ows_country" "eu" > "ows_keywordlist" "GRASS,GIS,WPS" > "wms_abstract" "See http://pywps.wald.intevation.org and > http://www.opengeospatial.org/standards/wps" > "ows_city" "City" > "ows_contactperson" "Your Name" > "ows_contactposition" "Your Position" > "ows_role" "Your role" > "ows_enable_request" "*" > "ows_contactorganization" "Your Company Name" > "ows_accessconstraints" "none" > "ows_title" "PyWPS Server" > "ows_fees" "None" > "wcs_abstract" "See http://pywps.wald.intevation.org and > http://www.opengeospatial.org/standards/wps" > "ows_contactelectronicmailaddress" "lo...@server.org" > "wfs_abstract" "See http://pywps.wald.intevation.org and > http://www.opengeospatial.org/standards/wps" > "ows_address" "Street" > "ows_postcode" "000 00" > END # METADATA > END # WEB > > END # MAP > _______________________________________________ > mapserver-users mailing list > mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users > _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users