Hi all I want to create a pie chart for some data. The problem that I'm facing is that i'm not getting any errors when I test the layer using shp2img; however, I just get a white image. This is my mapfile: MAP EXTENT -20037508 -20037508 20037508 20037508 SIZE 400 400 IMAGETYPE PNG LAYER NAME "Survey" TYPE CHART CONNECTIONTYPE OGR CONNECTION "MSSQL:server=myserver;database=data;uid=me;pwd=key" DATA "SELECT Option, COUNT(*) AS RESULT FROM Survey GROUP BY Option" PROCESSING "CHART_TYPE=pie" PROCESSING "CHART_SIZE=30" STATUS ON CLASSITEM 'Option' CLASS EXPRESSION '1' NAME "one" STYLE SIZE [RESULT] COLOR 255 244 237 END END CLASS EXPRESSION '2' NAME "two" STYLE SIZE [RESULT] COLOR 255 217 191 END END CLASS EXPRESSION '3' NAME "three" STYLE SIZE [RESULT] COLOR 255 186 140 END END CLASS EXPRESSION '4' NAME "Four" STYLE SIZE [RESULT] COLOR 255 186 0 END END END END Any ideas of what could be missing in my mapfile? Thanks
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users