Hello, We have successfully compiled MapServer 6.2.1 with ArcSDE10 and can see the SDE server ok. When I try to draw a line layer I get the following error.
msDrawMap(): Image handling error. Failed to draw layer named 'sde' msSDELayerWhichShapes(): SDE error. getSDEQueryInfo(): Success. (0 getSDEQueryInfo(): SDE error. SE_queryinfo_set_columns(): Invalid parameter value passed to function. (4294967230) The layer definition looks like this and all of the parameters look good. LAYER NAME "sde" TYPE LINE STATUS OFF CONNECTIONTYPE SDE CONNECTION "JLVGISGATEM,5353,sde,cso_editor,c1rcu1t#" DATA "RMR.MNT_SPANS,SHAPE,SDE.DEFAULT" TEMPLATE "/data/gis/www/html/ms_common/tlines.html" CLASS STYLE COLOR 200 200 0 WIDTH 10 END END END If anyone has an idea of what I am missing or doing wrong any help is greatly appreciated. Thanks, Eric Weisbender
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users