Hi, Perhaps you use something like OpenLayers as a client and it makes 256 by 256 pixel sized GetMaps? Have you tried with some GIS client like OpenJUMP or QGIS, or set OpenLayers into single tile?
-Jukka Rahkonen- ________________________________________ LewInMadrid [lcl...@genasys.com] wrote I've deleted the other layers and removed the PRIORITY label but there's no change. Here are couple of screen-shots showing the clustered/non-clustered data when zoomed right out. <http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5097204/map_zoom_spain2.png> <http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5097204/map_zoom_spain.png> -- View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MspServer-Cluster-Problem-tp5097138p5097204.html Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com. _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users _______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users