Hi, Need help!! I have a kml with multigeometry placemark in it as shown below. Also I have create a map file corresponding to this kml as shown. I am unable to view the data on map, there is no error coming. Please let me know what wrong i am doing.
MAP --------- LAYER GROUP "default" NAME "layer0" DATA "SELECT * FROM 'TestFolder' WHERE FID=0 AND OGR_GEOMETRY='LINESTRING'" METADATA "wms_title" "Layer_0" "gml_geometries" "geom" "gml_include_items" "all" "wms_include_items" "all" "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/plain" "gml_geom_type" "line" END STATUS DEFAULT TEMPLATE queryable TYPE LINE CONNECTIONTYPE OGR CONNECTION "test.kml" CLASS NAME "class" STYLE WIDTH 10 COLOR 0 0 255 END #style end END #class end END #layerend END KML ---------- <?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?> <kml xmlns="http://www.opengis.net/kml/2.2" xmlns:gx=" http://www.google.com/kml/ext/2.2" xmlns:kml="http://www.opengis.net/kml/2.2" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"> <Document> <Folder> <name>TestFolder</name> <Placemark> <name>SF Marina Harbor Master</name> <visibility>0</visibility> <MultiGeometry> <LineString> <!-- north wall --> <coordinates> -71.460218,42.901764,1 -71.460193,42.901815,1 -71.460095,42.902058,1 -71.46002799999999,42.902381,1 -71.460009,42.902723,1 -71.46001699999999,42.903507,1 -71.45998899999999,42.904164,1 -71.45995000000001,42.904524,1 -71.45985400000001,42.905083,1 -71.459458,42.906672,1 -71.459121,42.907851,1 -71.45884100000001,42.908847,1 -71.45876300000001,42.909122,1 </coordinates> </LineString> <LineString> <!-- south wall --> <coordinates> -122.4425509770566,37.80662588061205,0 -122.4428340530617,37.8065999493009,0 </coordinates> </LineString> <Point> <coordinates>-122.4428340530617,37.8065999493009,0</coordinates> </Point> </MultiGeometry> </Placemark> </Folder> </Document> </kml> Thanks! -- *Alok Mathur*
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users