Hi, The workaround is to use the native tileindex instead of using CONNECTIONTYPE OGR
# CONNECTIONTYPE OGR TILEINDEX "/tindex/heigthidx.shp,0" I do not remember right now why I have preferred to read tileindex through OGR. -Jukka Rahkonen- Lähettäjä: Rahkonen Jukka (MML) Lähetetty: 21. lokakuuta 2015 11:31 Vastaanottaja: Mapserver-Users (mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org) Aihe: Ogrtileindex bug in Mapserver 7.0 Hi, I was wondering why my ogrtileindex layer sometimes works but sometimes not. It appears that Mapserver is reading data from the shapefiles which are behind the ogrtileindex file only if the BBOX of the WMS GetMap request intersects the boundary of the vector tile. Mapserver version is 7.0.0 on Linux and GDAL version is 2.0.1, released 2015/09/15. The ogrtindex file is shapefile and it is defined in the mapfile as CONNECTIONTYPE OGR TILEINDEX "/tindex/heigthidx.shp,0" Can anybody suggest a quick workaround? -Jukka Rahkonen-
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users