hello dears i'd like to use openayers3 with ms4w 3.0.6 the below code is used. some one know what is my problem.
<!doctype html> <html lang="en"> <head> <link rel="stylesheet" href="ol.css" type="text/css"> <style> .map { height: 100%; width: 100%; } </style> <script src="ol.js" type="text/javascript"></script> <title>web gis</title> </head> <body> <div id="map" class="map"></div> <script type="text/javascript"> var extent = [530076.378119036 ,3955633.12330454 ,535309.119388271 ,3958672.31583408]; var layers = [ new ol.layer.Tile({ title: "tehran", extent: extent, source: new ol.source.TileWMS({ url: " http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=C:/ms4w/Apache/htdocs/ol/tehran.map& ", params: { 'LAYERS': 'tehran', 'VERSION': '1.1.1', 'FORMAT': 'image/png', 'TILED': true }, serverType: 'mapserver' }) }), new ol.layer.Tile({ source: new ol.source.OSM() }) ]; var projection = new ol.proj.Projection({ code: 'EPSG:32639', units: 'm' }); var view = new ol.View({ center: [532416 ,3957232], extent: extent, zoom: 15, projection: projection }); var map = new ol.Map({ layers: layers, view: view, renderer: "canvas", target: 'map', controls: ol.control.defaults().extend([ new ol.control.ScaleLine(), new ol.control.MousePosition() ]) }); </script> </body> </html>
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users