Dear Jukka, We have migrated data to the PostGIS database and now everything works fine. Thank you for your support.
Best regards, Marcin On Mon, 2 Aug 2021 at 17:16, Rahkonen Jukka (MML) < jukka.rahko...@maanmittauslaitos.fi> wrote: > Hi, > > > > Attributes of type double can not really be nulls in shapefile. See > https://desktop.arcgis.com/en/arcmap/latest/manage-data/shapefiles/geoprocessing-considerations-for-shapefile-output.htm#GUID-A10ADA3B-0988-4AB1-9EBA-AD704F77B4A2. > A value -1.7976931348623158e+308 might work as a null but I do not > consider it generally reliable. Use some other format as a datasource. > > > > -Jukka Rahkonen- > > > > *Lähettäjä:* mapserver-users <mapserver-users-boun...@lists.osgeo.org> > *Puolesta > *Marcin Grudzien > *Lähetetty:* maanantai 2. elokuuta 2021 15.07 > *Vastaanottaja:* mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org > *Aihe:* [mapserver-users] WFS changing NULL values to 0. > > > > Hi, > > > > I am publishing an SHP file via the WFS service using Mapserver 7.2.2 > > > > In some cases, attributes of a type double have NULL values in the SHP. In > such cases, MapServer is publishing them as "0" in GetFeature responses > which may be confusing to the data users. I would like to achieve a > situation that if the attribute value is NULLin SHP, the attribute is not > published in GetFeature response. > > > > For example the response instead of this > > <wfs:member> > <ms:Bazowa_pozioma> > <ms:msGeometry> > <gml:Point gml:id=".1" srsName="urn:ogc:def:crs:EPSG::2180"> > <gml:pos>419591.224000 697399.714000</gml:pos> > </gml:Point> > </ms:msGeometry> > <ms:NR_PUNKTU>284301500</ms:NR_PUNKTU> > <ms:X1992>419591.224</ms:X1992> > <ms:Y1992>697399.714</ms:Y1992> > <ms:H_PLKRON86>0</ms:H_PLKRON86> > <ms:MH_PLKRON8>0</ms:MH_PLKRON8> > </ms:Bazowa_pozioma> > </wfs:member> > > > > Should look like this > > <wfs:member> > <ms:Bazowa_pozioma> > <ms:msGeometry> > <gml:Point gml:id=".1" srsName="urn:ogc:def:crs:EPSG::2180"> > <gml:pos>419591.224000 697399.714000</gml:pos> > </gml:Point> > </ms:msGeometry> > <ms:NR_PUNKTU>284301500</ms:NR_PUNKTU> > <ms:X1992>419591.224</ms:X1992> > <ms:Y1992>697399.714</ms:Y1992> > </ms:Bazowa_pozioma> > </wfs:member> > > > > Can it be achieved in MapServer? > > > > Best regards, > > Marcin >
_______________________________________________ mapserver-users mailing list mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users