It's exactly this node. I will post the bounds later On Sat, Jul 18, 2009 at 2:21 PM, Mark Burton<ma...@ordern.com> wrote: > > Hi Maning, > >> The road intersection "Daang Hari" is exactly at the edge of my tile >> (made with splitter) routing does not work. But when I created >> another mapset without the splitter, routing works. >> >> >> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=14.413996&lon=121.01714&zoom=18&layers=B000FTF >> > > Which part of this junction actually falls on the exact line of the > edge? It can't be the whole junction, just some part of it. > > Can you please post the XML bounds elements from the two tiles? It's > near the top of the OSM file and looks like this example: > > <bounds minlat='51.108398' minlon='-0.527344' maxlat='51.635742' > maxlon='-0.131836'/> > > Cheers, > > Mark > _______________________________________________ > mkgmap-dev mailing list > mkgmap-dev@lists.mkgmap.org.uk > http://www.mkgmap.org.uk/mailman/listinfo/mkgmap-dev >
-- cheers, maning ------------------------------------------------------ "Freedom is still the most radical idea of all" -N.Branden wiki: http://esambale.wikispaces.com/ blog: http://epsg4253.wordpress.com/ ------------------------------------------------------ _______________________________________________ mkgmap-dev mailing list mkgmap-dev@lists.mkgmap.org.uk http://www.mkgmap.org.uk/mailman/listinfo/mkgmap-dev