Yes, I noticed that a little while after posting. I looked and thought why do I have the western hemisphere and not the eastern. Then I noticed it. Well live and learn.
Michael On Mon, 2008-02-25 at 08:45 +0000, Robert Osfield wrote: > HI Michael, > > You'll kick yourself, parse the command line and you find no space > between las_shallow_topo_east.tif and --geocentric. > > Robert. > > On Sun, Feb 24, 2008 at 8:35 PM, Michael W. Hall <[EMAIL PROTECTED]> wrote: > > I have the following files land_shallow_topo_east.tif and > > land_shallow_topo_west.tif. I run the following command: > > > > osgdem --bluemarble-west -t ../land_shallow_topo_west.tif > > --bluemarble-east -t ../land_shallow_topo_east.tif--geocentric -l 12 -o > > earth.ive > > > > When I view the earth.ive file in my program I am only getting a flat > > image of the western hemisphere. I thought this would generate a model > > of the earth? What am I missing? It looks like it is only generating > > six layers also. > > > > Michael > > > > _______________________________________________ > > osg-users mailing list > > osg-users@lists.openscenegraph.org > > http://lists.openscenegraph.org/listinfo.cgi/osg-users-openscenegraph.org > > > _______________________________________________ > osg-users mailing list > osg-users@lists.openscenegraph.org > http://lists.openscenegraph.org/listinfo.cgi/osg-users-openscenegraph.org > _______________________________________________ osg-users mailing list osg-users@lists.openscenegraph.org http://lists.openscenegraph.org/listinfo.cgi/osg-users-openscenegraph.org