Grant Anderson wrote: > I'm trying to include a shapefile into an OSG database using osgdem, I > included the shapefile with the --building option, and the command window > shows the shapefile as added. However further down there is a line - > Skipping source as it's extents don't overlap destination extents, > which I assume is for the shapefile, as the build continues and a terrain is > generated but without any buildings. The shapefile has an associated .prj > file, and the source data (DTED, TIFF and SHP) all correlate when viewed in > GlobalMapper. Do I need to explicitly load the .prj file, or is there a > preferred format for the file?
A different issue entirely -- I've never used this option, is it even implemented? -- Chris 'Xenon' Hanson, omo sanza lettere Xenon AlphaPixel.com PixelSense Landsat processing now available! http://www.alphapixel.com/demos/ "There is no Truth. There is only Perception. To Perceive is to Exist." - Xen _______________________________________________ osg-users mailing list osg-users@lists.openscenegraph.org http://lists.openscenegraph.org/listinfo.cgi/osg-users-openscenegraph.org