Hi! Brett Henderson schrieb:
> Can you provide the xml element for node with id=289490930 from both the > original unterfraken.osm.bz2 file, and the osmosis modified files? Then > we can compare the two and try to figure out what might be causing the > problem. Because it's been a while since I've tried the last time I've reproduced the problem today with current data. Source was again the geofabrik extract unterfranken.osm.bz2 from 01-11, the polygon is based on the outer way of relation 62465. JOSM 2813 complains about node 33641946. Appearences in the original file: <node id="33641946" version="5" timestamp="2009-07-28T19:44:13Z" uid="63966" user="MysticFire" changeset="1968536" lat="49.7875732" lon="10.0911296"> <tag k="name" v="Dettelbach"/> <tag k="railway" v="station"/> </node> <way id="5033388" version="8" timestamp="2010-01-01T12:08:00Z" uid="9176" user="Maarten Deen" changeset="3506935"> <nd ref="27422906"/> [...] <nd ref="33641946"/> [...] <nd ref="325206617"/> <tag k="electrified" v="contact_line"/> <tag k="frequency" v="16.67"/> <tag k="railway" v="rail"/> <tag k="tracks" v="2"/> <tag k="voltage" v="15000"/> </way> <relation id="66944" version="52" timestamp="2009-12-13T20:51:52Z" uid="83876" user="BurnyB" changeset="3366951"> <member type="node" ref="27453687" role=""/> <member type="node" ref="33641946" role=""/> <member type="node" ref="274805603" role=""/> <member type="way" ref="4575030" role=""/> [...] <member type="way" ref="32678860" role=""/> <tag k="FIXME" v="es gibt noch nicht alle Bahnhöfe auf der Strecke"/> <tag k="name" v="Bahnstrecke Nürnberg - Würzburg "Franken-Express""/> <tag k="operator" v="DB Regio Bayern"/> <tag k="ref" v="KBS 805"/> <tag k="route" v="train"/> <tag k="type" v="route"/> </relation> The data in the processed file is exactly the same, apart from the node-tag which is not included in the file because it's outside the boundary. If I delete the node-tag in the original file JOSM throws the same error, if I also delete the references to this node in the way and the relation the file opens again without a problem. That's the same with the processed file, as soon as all remaining elements containing this node ID are deleted the file opens. So it doesn't seem to be a bug of osmosis. Now is the data somehow corrupt or does JOSM have a bug? Any ideas? Holger _______________________________________________ osmosis-dev mailing list osmosis-dev@openstreetmap.org http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/osmosis-dev