Hey Jack, we no longer support GPX. I would suggest you try to generate a GeoJSON from the response geometry with polyline.decode [1] and togpx [2].
Best of luck, Patrick [1] https://github.com/mapbox/polyline [2] https://github.com/tyrasd/togpx On Sun, Feb 28, 2016 at 10:45 PM, Jack Rabbit <jack_rabbit_q...@hotmail.com> wrote: > A few months ago, I was using the feature to create a route between two > latitudes/longitudes and exporting them in a GPX format. That way I could > plan a route and download it to my GPS before doing a ride. This no longer > works, it just creates an empty GPX file, without any track: > > > http://router.project-osrm.org/viaroute?loc=44.129,-79.3206&loc=43.99257,-79.04079&output=gpx > > > Is this a bug or it is because this feature is no longer supported? > > > Jack > > > _______________________________________________ > OSRM-talk mailing list > OSRM-talk@openstreetmap.org > https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/osrm-talk > _______________________________________________ OSRM-talk mailing list OSRM-talk@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/osrm-talk