Hi all, I have two computers with the following configuration: Computer 1: MS4W v3.0.4 with Apache 2.2.21 (with OpenSSL 0.9.8r), PHP 5.3.10, 6.0.2 and Pmapper CGI MapServer 4.3.2. Computer 2: Ubuntu Server with MapServer 6.4.1, Apache 2.2.22, PHP 5.3.10, PostgreSQL and PostGIS.
The map file in the computer 2 is configured to operate Mapserver as a WMS service: MAP NAME EDIFICIO_C5_MAP STATUS ON SIZE 800 800 EXTENT -93 -19 264 338 UNITS METERS IMAGECOLOR 255 255 255 IMAGETYPE PNG SYMBOLSET "../config/common/symbols/symbols-pmapper.sym" FONTSET "../config/common/fonts/msfontset.txt" TRANSPARENT FALSE RESOLUTION 100 DEFRESOLUTION 100 #CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "/ms4w/ms_error_c5.txt" CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/ms_error_c5.txt" OUTPUTFORMAT NAME png DRIVER "AGG/PNG" MIMETYPE "image/png" IMAGEMODE PC256 EXTENSION "png" END OUTPUTFORMAT NAME "gif" DRIVER GD/GIF MIMETYPE "image/gif" IMAGEMODE PC256 EXTENSION "gif" END OUTPUTFORMAT NAME "jpeg" DRIVER AGG/JPEG MIMETYPE "image/jpeg" IMAGEMODE RGB EXTENSION "jpg" END # # Start of web interface definition # WEB #MINSCALE 10 #MAXSCALE 1000 # # On Windows systems, /tmp and /tmp/ms_tmp/ should be created at the root # of the drive where the .MAP file resides. # IMAGEPATH "/tmp/ms_tmp/" IMAGEURL "/tmp/ms_tmp/" LOG "/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/ms_error_c5.log" METADATA "wms_title" "WMS SIG-UCO SERVER" "wms_abstract" "SERVIDOR WMS" "wms_onlineresource" "http://150.xxx.xxx.xxx/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/c5_postgis.map&" "wms_srs" "epsg:3857" "wms_enable_request" "*" #necessary "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html" END END # # Start of reference map # REFERENCE IMAGE "../images/keymap_c5.png" EXTENT -93 -19 264 338 STATUS ON COLOR -1 -1 -1 OUTLINECOLOR 255 0 0 SIZE 210 210 END # # Start of legend # LEGEND STATUS ON KEYSIZE 18 12 LABEL TYPE BITMAP # tipo de salida SIZE MEDIUM # tamaño COLOR 0 0 89 # color del texto END END QUERYMAP STATUS ON STYLE HILITE COLOR 255 255 0 END # # Start of ScaleBar definition # SCALEBAR STATUS EMBED TRANSPARENT OFF INTERVALS 3 SIZE 200 5 UNITS meters COLOR 250 250 250 OUTLINECOLOR 0 0 0 BACKGROUNDCOLOR 100 100 100 STYLE 0 POSTLABELCACHE true LABEL COLOR 0 0 90 #OUTLINECOLOR 200 200 200 SIZE MEDIUM END # Label END # Reference PROJECTION "init=epsg:3857" END # SYMBOLS USED IN PMAPPER # - 'circle' always necessary (used e.g. for highlight) # - 'square' used in currecnt map file # Symbols can also be defined via tag SYMBOLSET (see above) Symbol Name 'circle' Type ELLIPSE Filled TRUE Points 1 1 END END Symbol Name 'square' Type VECTOR Filled TRUE Points 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "tabiqueria" TYPE vector POINTS 0 0 1 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "tejado" TYPE vector POINTS 1 0 0 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "terraza" TYPE vector POINTS 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 END END # # Start of layer definitions # LAYER CONNECTIONTYPE postgis CONNECTION "user=postgres password=xxxxxxxxxx dbname=edificio_c5 host=localhost port=5432" DATA "the_geom FROM c5_shape USING UNIQUE gid USING SRID=3857" GROUP "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" NAME "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" METADATA "DESCRIPTION" "ESPACIOS POLIGONADOS" "GROUP" "C5-DISTRIBUCION" "LAYER" "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" "TRANSPORTATION" "TRUE" "RESULT_FIELDS" "dxf_text,area,perimeter,tipo_ubica,tipo_uso,contenido,practica,investigac,docente,otros,departamen,area_depto,profesor,pas" "RESULT_HEADERS" "IDENTIFICADOR, SUPERFICIE (m2), PERIMETRO (m), TIPO UBICACION, TIPO USO, DESCRIPCION, %PRACTICAS, %INVESTIGACION, %DOCENCIA, %OTROS USOS, DEPARTAMENTO, AREA DEPARTAMENTAL, PROFESOR, PERSONAL" "SPATIALSEARCH" "dxf_text" "SPATIALSEARCHLIST" "dxf_text,area,perimeter" "wms_group_title" "C5-DISTRIBUCION" "wms_title" "Plano C5 GREGOR MENDEL" "wms_name" "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" "wms_format" "image/png" "wms_abstract" "C5 GREGOR MENDEL" "wms_srs" "epsg:3857" "wms_enable_request" "*" "wms_server_version" "1.1.1" "wms_extent" "-93 -19 264 338" "gml_include_items" "all" "wms_include_items" "all" END VALIDATION # %filtro% subtituciones sólo pueden tener letras minúsculas, mayúsculas y números 'filtro' '^[a-zA-Z0-9]+' END STATUS ON TEMPLATE "void" TYPE POLYGON CLASSITEM 'dxf_text' CLASS NAME "TABIQUERIA" EXPRESSION ('[dxf_text]' eq 'TABIQUERIA') STYLE COLOR 246 158 4 OUTLINECOLOR 100 100 100 BACKGROUNDCOLOR 254 202 112 SYMBOL "tabiqueria" SIZE 7 END #end style END CLASS NAME "ESCALERA EMERGENCIA" EXPRESSION (('[dxf_text]' eq 'ESCALERA EMERGENCIA') or ('[dxf_text]' eq 'RAMPA') or ('[dxf_text]' eq 'ESCALERA OBRA')) STYLE COLOR 150 196 150 OUTLINECOLOR 100 100 100 BACKGROUNDCOLOR 254 202 112 #SYMBOL "tabiqueria" SIZE 7 END #end style LABEL FONT "sans-bold" TYPE truetype SIZE 7 COLOR 0 0 0 OUTLINECOLOR 255 255 0 ALIGN CENTER FORCE FALSE PARTIALS TRUE POSITION AUTO MAXSCALEDENOM 600 END TEXT ('[dxf_text]') END CLASS NAME "BUSQUEDAS" EXPRESSION ('[dxf_text]' IN '%filtro%') # es la regla que define la pertenencia a una clase STYLE COLOR 255 125 125 OUTLINECOLOR 255 0 0 END #end style LABEL FONT "sans-bold" TYPE truetype SIZE 7 ALIGN CENTER COLOR 0 0 0 FORCE TRUE PARTIALS TRUE POSITION AUTO WRAP ':' END TEXT ('[dxf_text]' + ':' + '[tipo_ubica]') END # end class CLASS NAME "UBICACIONES" STYLE COLOR 235 235 235 OUTLINECOLOR 100 100 100 END #end style LABEL FONT "sans" TYPE truetype SIZE 7 ALIGN CENTER COLOR 0 0 0 OUTLINECOLOR 255 255 128 FORCE TRUE PARTIALS FALSE POSITION AUTO MAXSCALEDENOM 600 WRAP ':' END TEXT ('[dxf_text]' + ':' + '[tipo_ubica]') END # end class PROJECTION "init=epsg:3857" END END END # Map File From the Computer 1 through pmapper try to see the WMS layers of ubuntu server, for that I have created the following file map: # # Start of map file pmapper # MAP NAME EDIFICIO_C5_MAP STATUS ON SIZE 800 800 EXTENT -93 -19 264 338 UNITS METERS IMAGECOLOR 255 255 255 IMAGETYPE PNG SYMBOLSET "../config/common/symbols/symbols-pmapper.sym" FONTSET "../config/common/fonts/msfontset.txt" TRANSPARENT FALSE RESOLUTION 100 DEFRESOLUTION 100 #CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "/ms4w/ms_error_c5.txt" CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/ms_error_c5.txt" OUTPUTFORMAT NAME png DRIVER "AGG/PNG" MIMETYPE "image/png" IMAGEMODE PC256 EXTENSION "png" END OUTPUTFORMAT NAME "gif" DRIVER GD/GIF MIMETYPE "image/gif" IMAGEMODE PC256 EXTENSION "gif" END OUTPUTFORMAT NAME "jpeg" DRIVER AGG/JPEG MIMETYPE "image/jpeg" IMAGEMODE RGB EXTENSION "jpg" END # # Start of web interface definition # WEB #MINSCALE 10 #MAXSCALE 1000 # # On Windows systems, /tmp and /tmp/ms_tmp/ should be created at the root # of the drive where the .MAP file resides. # IMAGEPATH "/tmp/ms_tmp/" IMAGEURL "/tmp/ms_tmp/" LOG "/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/ms_error_c5.log" METADATA "wms_title" "WMS SIG-UCO SERVER" "wms_abstract" "SERVIDOR WMS" "wms_onlineresource" "http://150.214.120.135/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/c5_postgis.map&" "wms_srs" "epsg:3857" "wms_enable_request" "*" #necessary "wms_feature_info_mime_type" "text/html" END END # # Start of reference map # REFERENCE IMAGE "../images/keymap_c5.png" EXTENT -93 -19 264 338 STATUS ON COLOR -1 -1 -1 OUTLINECOLOR 255 0 0 SIZE 210 210 END # # Start of legend # LEGEND STATUS ON KEYSIZE 18 12 LABEL TYPE BITMAP # tipo de salida SIZE MEDIUM # tamaño COLOR 0 0 89 # color del texto END END QUERYMAP STATUS ON STYLE HILITE COLOR 255 255 0 END # # Start of ScaleBar definition # SCALEBAR STATUS EMBED TRANSPARENT OFF INTERVALS 3 SIZE 200 5 UNITS meters COLOR 250 250 250 OUTLINECOLOR 0 0 0 BACKGROUNDCOLOR 100 100 100 STYLE 0 POSTLABELCACHE true LABEL COLOR 0 0 90 #OUTLINECOLOR 200 200 200 SIZE MEDIUM END # Label END # Reference PROJECTION "init=epsg:3857" END # SYMBOLS USED IN PMAPPER # - 'circle' always necessary (used e.g. for highlight) # - 'square' used in currecnt map file # Symbols can also be defined via tag SYMBOLSET (see above) Symbol Name 'circle' Type ELLIPSE Filled TRUE Points 1 1 END END Symbol Name 'square' Type VECTOR Filled TRUE Points 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "tabiqueria" TYPE vector POINTS 0 0 1 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "tejado" TYPE vector POINTS 1 0 0 1 END END SYMBOL NAME "terraza" TYPE vector POINTS 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 END END # # Start of layer definitions # LAYER GROUP "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" NAME "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" TYPE POLYGON STATUS ON CONNECTIONTYPE WMS CONNECTION "http://150.214.120.135/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/opt/pmapper/pmapper-4.3.2/map/c5_postgis.map" METADATA "DESCRIPTION" "ESPACIOS POLIGONADOS" "GROUP" "C5-DISTRIBUCION" "LAYER" "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" "TRANSPORTATION" "TRUE" "RESULT_FIELDS" "dxf_text,area,perimeter,tipo_ubica,tipo_uso,contenido,practica,investigac,docente,otros,departamen,area_depto,profesor,pas" "RESULT_HEADERS" "IDENTIFICADOR, SUPERFICIE (m2), PERIMETRO (m), TIPO UBICACION, TIPO USO, DESCRIPCION, %PRACTICAS, %INVESTIGACION, %DOCENCIA, %OTROS USOS, DEPARTAMENTO, AREA DEPARTAMENTAL, PROFESOR, PERSONAL" "SPATIALSEARCH" "dxf_text" "SPATIALSEARCHLIST" "dxf_text,area,perimeter" "wms_group_title" "C5-DISTRIBUCION" "wms_title" "Plano C5 GREGOR MENDEL" "wms_name" "C5-GREGOR_MENDEL" "wms_format" "image/png" "wms_abstract" "C5 GREGOR MENDEL" "wms_srs" "epsg:3857" "wms_enable_request" "*" "wms_server_version" "1.1.1" "wms_extent" "-93 -19 264 338" "gml_include_items" "all" "wms_include_items" "all" END VALIDATION # %filtro% subtituciones sólo pueden tener letras minúsculas, mayúsculas y números 'filtro' '^[a-zA-Z0-9]+' END TEMPLATE "void" PROJECTION "init=epsg:3857" END END END # Map File The layer required from pmapper looks good but has some bugs: - The legend is not displayed in the TOC - The layer appears to the left within mapImage, instead of appearing centered. - When zooming in on the map, the result is that the zoom is performed on a different part, as if moved. What can be the problem? NOTE: I have attached some pictures where you can see what I described above: <http://pmapper-users-p-mapper-users-mailing-list.993774.n3.nabble.com/file/n4025739/Image1.jpg> <http://pmapper-users-p-mapper-users-mailing-list.993774.n3.nabble.com/file/n4025739/Image2.jpg> <http://pmapper-users-p-mapper-users-mailing-list.993774.n3.nabble.com/file/n4025739/Image3.jpg> -- View this message in context: http://pmapper-users-p-mapper-users-mailing-list.993774.n3.nabble.com/WMS-Projection-error-tp4025739.html Sent from the pmapper-users -- p.mapper users mailing list mailing list archive at Nabble.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Dive into the World of Parallel Programming The Go Parallel Website, sponsored by Intel and developed in partnership with Slashdot Media, is your hub for all things parallel software development, from weekly thought leadership blogs to news, videos, case studies, tutorials and more. Take a look and join the conversation now. http://goparallel.sourceforge.net/ _______________________________________________ pmapper-users mailing list pmapper-users@lists.sourceforge.net https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/pmapper-users