I noticed the srs.db was updated in the latest build. I can see crssync running.
However, I don't see any changes in the proj4 definitions for EPSG:3168 and EPSG:3375. They are missing the +gamma parameter. This parameter has already been included in gdal 1.8. C:\>epsg_tr -proj4 3168 # Kertau (RSO) / RSO Malaya (m) <3168> +proj=omerc +lat_0=4 +lonc=102.25 +alpha=323.0257905 +k=0.99984 +x_0=804670.24 +y_0=0 +gamma=323.1301023611111 +a=6377295.664 +b=6356094.667915204 +units=m +no_defs <> C:\>epsg_tr -proj4 3375 # GDM2000 / Peninsula RSO <3375> +proj=omerc +lat_0=4 +lonc=102.25 +alpha=323.0257964666666 +k=0.99984 +x_0=804671 +y_0=0 +gamma=323.1301023611111 +ellps=GRS80 +units=m +no_defs <> Was this a selective update of certain crs and if so, how do I get my projections to be updated as well? My config: OSGeo4W Windows 7 64-bit Thanks and regards *Hilmy*
_______________________________________________ Qgis-developer mailing list Qgis-developer@lists.osgeo.org http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer