Le mercredi 20 avril 2016 17:37:21, Tom Chadwin a écrit : > My system (QGIS 2.14.1 Win7x64): > > { "type": "Feature", "properties": { "ID": "1" }, "geometry": { "type": > "Point", "coordinates": [ -162.97528075057517, 67.562080385426 ] } } > > Travis (QGIS ?2.8.?, Ubuntu Trusty): > > { "type": "Feature", "properties": { "ID": 1.000000 }, "geometry": { > "type": "Point", "coordinates": [ -162.975280750575166, 67.562080385426 ] > } } > > The ID field in QGIS says it is: > > Type: qlonglong > Type name: Integer64 > Length: 10 > Precision: 0 > > What could cause one system to export as an int delimited by quotes, and > the other to generate 6 decimal places, but not delimit with quotes? > >
Answer is there :-) https://github.com/qgis/QGIS/blob/master/src/core/qgsvectorfilewriter.cpp#L364 -- Spatialys - Geospatial professional services http://www.spatialys.com _______________________________________________ Qgis-developer mailing list Qgis-developer@lists.osgeo.org List info: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer Unsubscribe: http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-developer