Hi Ricardo,
without further knowledge I could think of two possible problems
1) the qgs file is not accessible for the user running Apache
2) the layer sources are not accessible. What are you using? files,
database? All these must be accessible!
use your browser and insert a GetCapabilities request, something like
http://myhost/bla/qgis_mapserv.fcgi?map=/home/ricardo/Documents/test.qgs&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.3.0&REQUEST=GetCapabilities
If you get an answer, the server is "running fine"
If you get your project's metadata the project is accessible
If you get your layers listed the layers are accessible
Bernhard
Am 20.10.2014 15:15, schrieb RicardoMS:
Hi everybody,
I'm trying to use QGIS Server but I'm facing a problem I already faced in
Windows (I'm trying it in ubuntu 14.04 now).
Apparently, my QGIS Server is working fine, i tried everything in
http://hub.qgis.org/projects/quantum-gis/wiki/QGIS_Server_Tutorial and
http://anitagraser.com/2012/03/30/qgis-server-on-ubuntu-step-by-step/
The thing is that when I try to add a layer from localhost I can't see the
layers inside the project and even if I add the project there is nothing on
the extent. I think this is something related with coordinate system, but
there is no layers, only the project.
<http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5168406/03.png>
<http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5168406/36.png>
<http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5168406/48.png>
Can anybody help me?
Thanks in advance,
Ricardo Silva
__________ Information from ESET Mail Security, version of virus signature
database 10590 (20141020) __________
The message was checked by ESET Mail Security.
http://www.eset.com
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user