Do you mean with shape that you use a ESRI shape file?
I have no deep knowledge of all this field stuff, but maybe shapefiles
do not support this?
Maybe try with a SpatiaLite or Geopackage layer.
Cheers,
Bernd
Am 06.03.19 um 18:35 schrieb Herbert Lincon:
Hello everyone,
I just migrated from QGIS 2.18.23 to 3.4.5 because of the long term
release,
and now, at 3.4.5, at the Refactor Fields, when I select a Integer64 field
the output shape has a int8 field instead, and it´s interpreted as a
string when ordering de values.
Someone knows something about?
thanks for the attention
______________________________________________
*Herbert Lincon R. A. dos Santos*
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org
List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org
List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user