Nicholas With you guidance and some tinkering, it worked, thanks
Martin Sarch 78 Moresby Drive<x-apple-data-detectors://0/1> Ottawa, ON<x-apple-data-detectors://0/1> K2M 2J3 Canada msa...@outlook.com<mailto:msa...@outlook.com> What3words: infants.crisis.quite C: 819 329 4801<tel:819%20329%204801> Sent from my iPad On Sep 21, 2019, at 12:35 PM, Nicolas Cadieux <nicolas.cadi...@archeotec.ca<mailto:nicolas.cadi...@archeotec.ca>> wrote: Hi, Save the csv in a local crs that uses meters. You will need to reproject the data. I figure 4212 is in long lat? Nicolas Le 21 sept. 2019 à 11:52, Martin Sarch <msa...@outlook.com<mailto:msa...@outlook.com>> a écrit : I have taken some csv population data for and am using EPSG 4212, Barbados 1938, the data overlays correctly on the but when I try to use the Heatmap functionality the Radius is in degrees and I get a warning. How do I resolve this issue? Thanks Martin Sent from Mail<https://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=550986> for Windows 10 _______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org<mailto:Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
_______________________________________________ Qgis-user mailing list Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user