Dear list members, I am trying to project some shapefiles with function spTransform but I got an error.
My first shapefile was ok > corr = readOGR(dsn="C:/ProyectoRespacial/EvalHab_reporte", layer="corredor05unico") # en coordenadas geográficas > corr.transf = spTransform(corr, CRS("+proj=tmerc +lon_0=-84 +lat_0=0 +k=0.9999 +datum=WGS84")) # para CRTM05 > writeOGR(corr.transf, dsn="C:/ProyectoRespacial/CBSS/Shapefiles_proyectados", layer="corredorCRTM05", driver="ESRI Shapefile") # para escribir el shape > corr = readOGR(dsn="C:/ProyectoRespacial/CBSS/Shapefiles_proyectados", layer="corredorCRTM05") OGR data source with driver: ESRI Shapefile Source: "C:/ProyectoRespacial/CBSS/Shapefiles_proyectados", layer: "corredorCRTM05" with 1 features and 4 fields Feature type: wkbPolygon with 2 dimensions > plot(corr, axes=TRUE) but my second gave me an error. > cob = readOGR(dsn="C:/ProyectoRespacial/CBSS/LAINcambios", layer="coberturascsls2006_cr05") # en coordenadas geográficas OGR data source with driver: ESRI Shapefile Source: "C:/ProyectoRespacial/CBSS/LAINcambios", layer: "coberturascsls2006_cr05" with 6016 features and 3 fields Feature type: wkbPolygon with 2 dimensions > cob.transf = spTransform(cob, CRS("+proj=tmerc +lon_0=-84 +lat_0=0 +k=0.9999 +datum=WGS84")) # para CRTM05 Error en spTransform(xSP, CRSobj) : No transformation possible from NA reference system Best, Manuel [[alternative HTML version deleted]]
_______________________________________________ R-sig-Geo mailing list R-sig-Geo@stat.math.ethz.ch https://stat.ethz.ch/mailman/listinfo/r-sig-geo