>From a quick look at aerial imagery I think it's pretty much accurate. I don't >see all that mich that could be improved, though perhaps removing parallel >ways in some spots.
Get Outlook for Android<https://aka.ms/AAb9ysg> ________________________________ From: Andrew Davidson <thesw...@gmail.com> Sent: Saturday, September 18, 2021 7:23:53 PM To: talk-au@openstreetmap.org <talk-au@openstreetmap.org> Subject: [talk-au] Another Melbourne intersection for review I came across this: https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/-37.79462/145.24176 which is no doubt causing routers all sorts of headaches. I'm thinking of combining the roundabout part of the intersection into a single roundabout and adding some lane tagging. Does anyone have an objection to this proposal? Thanks. _______________________________________________ Talk-au mailing list Talk-au@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
_______________________________________________ Talk-au mailing list Talk-au@openstreetmap.org https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au